Spreadshirt.Com spreadshirt.com

Fernanfloo.Spreadshirt.Com

fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com receives about 72,500 unique visitors and 179,075 (2.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,251.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $821,841.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com is ranked number 8,086 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.85.166.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com

Create custom t-shirts, personalized shirts and other customized apparel at Spreadshirt. Print your own shirt with custom text, designs, or photos.
How did fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com?

72.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
72,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,175,000
Pages per Visit:
2.47
Daily Pageviews:
179,075
Alexa Rank:
8,086 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.1%45.3%3159
Germany 5.7%11.4%4716
United Kingdom 3.8%3.6%7046
Canada 3.8%2.8%4473
India 3.6%2.9%13132
China 2.3%1.8%28930
Australia 2.1%1.5%5260
France 2.1%2.3%11427
Japan 1.5%1.2%33223
Italy 1.3%1.2%14470
Spain 1.2%0.9%14368
Brazil 1.1%0.9%14986
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%8072
Mexico 1.0%0.8%11150
Sweden 1.0%1.1%4433
Belgium 0.9%0.6%6731
South Africa 0.9%0.8%6028
Philippines 0.8%1.2%3520
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%8153
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%5997
Russian Federation 0.7%0.4%43060
Norway 0.7%0.5%6111
Poland 0.7%0.7%12713
Viet Nam 0.6%1.0%6739
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.3%22559
Ireland 0.5%0.7%4873
Finland 0.5%0.4%5890
Argentina 0.5%0.4%10399
Denmark 0.5%0.4%6087

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shop.spreadshirt.com
55.45%33.83%1.25
spreadshirt.com
41.39%50.22%2.49
help.spreadshirt.com
4.04%4.35%2.2
partner.spreadshirt.com
3.11%4.32%2.9
howstuffworks.spreadshirt.com
2.53%2.34%1.9
checkout.spreadshirt.com
1.49%1.11%1.5
sales.spreadshirt.com
0.46%1.58%7.1
therussianbadger.spreadshirt.com
0.28%0.16%1
fullscreen.spreadshirt.com
0.26%0.26%2
mcn.spreadshirt.com
0.19%0.11%1
forum.spreadshirt.com
0.18%0.14%2
mcnfreedom.spreadshirt.com
0.16%0.15%2
bbtv.spreadshirt.com
0.13%0.13%2
aphmau.spreadshirt.com
0.11%0.27%5
chicagohoody.spreadshirt.com
0.08%0.37%9
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com
Rank:
  4,471
Organic Keywords:
  407,450
Organic Traffic:
  464,632
Organic Cost:
  $399,436.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,863
Adwords Traffic:
  7,319
Adwords Cost:
  $8,556.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,883
Total Backlinks:
  3,022,892
Follow Links:
  2,430,407
Nofollow Links:
  592,485
Referring Domains:
  10,957
Referring IPs:
  11,921

How socially engaged is fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com?

Facebook:
  4,816
Google +:
  3,589
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,251.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,530.00
Yearly Revenue:
$456,615.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 81,121$930.46
Germany 20,415$98.60
United Kingdom 6,447$40.16
Canada 5,014$35.15
Australia 2,686$20.23
France 4,119$19.36
Sweden 1,970$10.48
China 3,223$9.96
India 5,193$8.31
Netherlands 1,612$8.20
Italy 2,149$7.50
Japan 2,149$6.88
Switzerland 1,074$6.52
South Africa 1,433$6.32
Ireland 1,254$6.22
Belgium 1,074$5.30
Finland 716$5.19
Norway 895$4.75
Philippines 2,149$3.48
Brazil 1,612$2.85
Denmark 716$2.75
Poland 1,254$2.27
Saudi Arabia 1,074$2.17
Spain 1,612$1.79
Russian Federation 716$1.45
Mexico 1,433$1.39
Viet Nam 1,791$1.31
Korea, Republic of 537$1.25
Argentina 716$0.85

How much money do fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$236.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,094.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$86,315.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,846
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
895,393
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,893,947
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,602$167.48
Germany 5,920$28.59
Canada 1,254$8.79
United Kingdom 1,031$6.43
Australia 537$4.05
Sweden 552$2.93
Ireland 489$2.42
India 1,454$2.33
France 453$2.13
Netherlands 274$1.39
China 419$1.29
Italy 365$1.27
Finland 165$1.19
Switzerland 193$1.17
Norway 179$0.95
Poland 414$0.75
Denmark 179$0.69
Belgium 129$0.64
Saudi Arabia 226$0.46
Spain 306$0.34
Philippines 150$0.24
Japan 64$0.21
Brazil 97$0.17
South Africa 29$0.13
Mexico 129$0.13
Argentina 100$0.12
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Viet Nam 72$0.05
Korea, Republic of 21$0.05

How much is fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com worth?

Website Value:
$821,841.70

Where is fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.85.166.105
ASN:
AS2828 
ISP:
XO Communications 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.85.166.105

How fast does fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2048 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com/
http://www.spreadshirt.com/
https://www.spreadshirt.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/s-code-contents-74a26a478d0544de8085701571fcf3c29fe04447.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/satelliteLib-026f97b5ebd0ea0f61e11d4b53b533ef5444b1a5.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-57a30d4964746d2e320008***.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-57e90ba964746d3619015184.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-57ecf4f364746d08150033d8.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-5818aae464746d38fe00c8b8.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-5819bdf464746d5fd700e335.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-581afa0164746d4cc800ebea.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-583ea10f64746d1bdc0046f1.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-583ede4d64746d0999005551.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-583ede7e64746d5576006272.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-584161eb64746d1fc2006c5a.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-584808e164746d099900a52c.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/b0bbd3cb9948de215cf70653f28bdcb253a01057/scripts/satellite-587f9c8064746d47cd00c4d3.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.spreadshirt.com/shopfiles/shopclient/shopclient.nocache.js?v=4.1.4_163a50bec805a712e00ac2e0d66d8bd9f3df8580 (2 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5356240150.js (2.1 minutes)
https://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=DLQ8G-BATWG-9LAED-3SKE4-B4E2U&d=www.spreadshirt.com&t=4949747&v=1.376.1462309808&if=&sl=0&si=wi9ynh5p3azl4n29-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,History,RT,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,Errors,LOGN (5 minutes)
https://cdn.blueconic.net/spreadshirt.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googlecommerce.com/trustedstores/api/js (10 minutes)
https://www.spreadshirt.com/ (13.2 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)
https://www.spreadshirt.com/Public/Common/Styles/mobilecsscontent_7115f7ab65b60a520174903a8f79444e.css (34.8 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5356240150.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.spreadshirt.com/Public/Common/Styles/mobilecsscontent_7115f7ab65b60a520174903a8f79444e.css
https://www.spreadshirt.com/shopfiles/css/shop.css?v=4.1.4_163a50bec805a712e00ac2e0d66d8bd9f3df8580

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 57.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.net/content/raw/Asset/Slider/swiper-3.3.1.min.js could save 57.6KiB (75% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 39.3KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/f_auto,w_300/cms/startpage/mds/logo_zackscott could save 7.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/q_90,f_auto/cms/startpage/deals/totd_us_small_1609 could save 7.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/t_std/f_auto/cms/startpage/tiles/men_us_1609 could save 6.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/t_std/f_auto/cms/startpage/other/sprd_about_1601 could save 5.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/f_auto,w_300/cms/startpage/mds/logo_mirandasings could save 4.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/t_std/f_auto/cms/startpage/tiles/woman_us_1609 could save 4.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://image.spreadshirtmedia.com/content/f_auto,w_300/cms/startpage/mds/logo_h2odelirious could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="tel:0018003810815">+1-800-381-0815</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="Button">Login</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="menuButton" class="Icon item menu">MenuClose</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="startpageButton" href="/" class="Icon item home"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="wishlistButton" class="Button item wishlist">Wish list</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="wishlistButton" class="Button item wishlist">Wish list</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="basketButton" class="Button item basket">c</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/geek+t-shirts">Geek n</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/spreadshirtlikes+t-shirts">Our Favorites…n</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com/
Content-Length: 243
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Server: nginx/9.5
Cache-Control: private, max-age=7200
Date: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 14:54:58 GMT
Connection: close
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: on
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://www.spreadshirt.com
X-Server-Name: www15
P3P: policyref="http://www.spreadshirt.com/w3c/p3p.spreadshirt.com.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM PRE"
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: nginx/9.5
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Date: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 14:54:58 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=c50625f89940226f29b4846e75050d32; path=/; domain=.spreadshirt.com; HttpOnly
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: on
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.spreadshirt.com/
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Date: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 14:54:59 GMT
Connection: close
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: on
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS, PUT
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-PINGOTHER,Origin,X-Requested-With,Content-Type,Accept
Access-Control-Max-Age: 86400
Server: nginx/9.5
Cache-Control: private, no-transform, max-age=1024
Date: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 14:54:59 GMT
Connection: close
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: on

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME spreadshirt.edgekey.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-22
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: spreadshirt.com
Registry Domain ID: 71198906_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-15T00:02:19Z
Creation Date: 2001-05-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-21T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Rooke Phil
Registrant Organization: Spreadshirt, Inc.
Registrant Street: 186 South St., 1st Fl.
Registrant City: Boston
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 02111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +16179332503
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Rooke Phil
Admin Organization: Spreadshirt, Inc.
Admin Street: 186 South St., 1st Fl.
Admin City: Boston
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 02111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +16179332503
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Abraham Thomas
Tech Organization: sprd.net AG
Tech Street: Giesserstrasse 27
Tech City: Leipzig
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 04229
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49341594000
Tech Fax: +49341594005149
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-167.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-67.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-67.akam.net
Name Server: ns7-64.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-12T02:00:58Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,111 records have been archived since 2003-04-15
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=spreadshirt.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPREADSHIRT.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: NS1-167.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-2001
Expiration Date: 22-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 12 May 2015 02:00:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 367 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

innerpath.com.au
1 secs
sack.tv
10 secs
highlandtitles.fr
13 secs
large***films.com
14 secs
blongitud.tumblr.com
18 secs
laufhaus-hasenohr.at
21 secs
gspw.tumblr.com
22 secs
***lily.com
41 secs
cashtmrw.com
54 secs
hellolindasau.com
55 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fernanfloo.spreadshirt.com widget